Launching soon — get early access:

Best Power Automate Agent Alternatives in 2026

Compare 9+ alternatives to Power Automate Agent. Find the perfect automation-agents agent for your needs.

Power Automate Agent

Power Automate Agent

End-to-end business process automation with AI agents (Microsoft)

Freemium
AI-Enhanced

9 Alternatives to Power Automate Agent

What matters most to you?

Filter by Capabilities (all)
#1 Pick
Gumloop
Gumloop

multi-agent-systems

73%
Quality Score

Build AI agents for work — no-code automation

Free
SOC 2
GDPR
Ease of Use
77
Output Quality
88
Value for Money
76
Customizability
68
Free to start
Better Compliance & Data Protection +2 more
#2 Pick
Ema
Ema

automation-agents

71%
Quality Score

AI employees for HR, IT, and Finance

SOC 2
GDPR
Ease of Use
76
Output Quality
88
Value for Money
77
Customizability
67
Better Compliance & Data Protection +2 more
#3 Pick
Sema4.ai
Sema4.ai

automation-agents

70%
Quality Score

The enterprise AI agent company — SAFE agents for back-office

Open Source
Ease of Use
76
Output Quality
88
Value for Money
76
Customizability
610
Free to start
Better Customizability
Beam AI
Beam AI

automation-agents

70%
Quality Score

Self-learning AI agents for enterprise operations

SOC 2
GDPR
Ease of Use
76
Output Quality
88
Value for Money
77
Customizability
63
Better Compliance & Data Protection +2 more
UiPath
UiPath

automation-agents

70%
Quality Score

The agentic automation platform for business orchestration

Free
GDPR
Ease of Use
76
Output Quality
88
Value for Money
77
Customizability
67
Free to start
Better Customizability +1 more
Cassidy AI
Cassidy AI

automation-agents

69%
Quality Score

Build AI agents that handle your most complex work

Free
SOC 2
GDPR
Ease of Use
77
Output Quality
87
Value for Money
76
Customizability
67
Free to start
Better Compliance & Data Protection +1 more
Lindy
Lindy

automation-agents

68%
Quality Score

The ultimate AI executive assistant

Free
SOC 2
GDPR
Ease of Use
77
Output Quality
88
Value for Money
76
Customizability
64
$29.99/mo
Better Compliance & Data Protection
Tonkean
Tonkean

multi-agent-systems

66%
Quality Score

The No.1 agentic orchestration platform for the enterprise

SOC 2
GDPR
Ease of Use
76
Output Quality
88
Value for Money
75
Customizability
62
Better Compliance & Data Protection +1 more
Bardeen
Bardeen

automation-agents

62%
Quality Score

Find and reach leads no one else can — AI automation & scraping

Free
SOC 2
GDPR
Ease of Use
77
Output Quality
87
Value for Money
76
Customizability
62
Free to start
Better Compliance & Data Protection

* Quality Scores are based on 9 dimensions for tools, 12 for agents (universal SaaS + AI-specific: accuracy, safety, performance + agent task completion, tool use, planning) from public data. How we score →

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best alternatives to Power Automate Agent?
The best alternatives depend on your specific needs. For automation-agents, there are several strong options with different strengths. Consider factors like pricing, features, and your specific use case when choosing.
Is there a free alternative to Power Automate Agent?
Yes, there are several free alternatives available. Many agents offer generous free tiers or trial periods. Look for options marked as "Free" or "Freemium" in our list to find agents that won't cost you anything to get started.
What's cheaper than Power Automate Agent?
Several alternatives offer lower pricing than Power Automate Agent. Use the "Cheaper" filter to see all options below this price point. Consider what features you actually need to find the best value.
Which Power Automate Agent alternative has the best reviews?
User reviews vary based on use case and expectations. Use the "Higher Rated" filter to see alternatives with better overall ratings. Remember to read recent reviews that match your intended use case.
Can I switch from Power Automate Agent to another agent easily?
Switching difficulty varies by agent. Many alternatives offer migration guides or import features. Before committing, try free trials to ensure the new agent meets your needs. Consider data portability and learning curve when making your decision.

Still Not Sure Which to Choose?

Compare agents side-by-side to make an informed decision.